I.- The personal information collected in this domain is the responsibility of GONHERMEX, SA DE CV, with address at Av. Manuel Ordóñez # 610, Zona Centro, Santa Catarina, Nuevo León, Mexico.

II.-The user, when filling in the forms, gives his consent for GONHERMEX, SA DE CV as well as its subsidiaries which are: ENERYA, SA DE CV; QUÍMICA GONCAL, SA DE CV; AUTOTRANSPORTES JAG SA DE CV, LUBRICANTES DE AMÉRICA, SA DE CV and GONHER DE MÉXICO, SA DE CV, RECICLADORA INDUSTRIAL DE ACCUMULADORES, SA DE CV, INTERNACIONAL DE MARCAS Y VALORES, SA DE CV (all of them hereinafter will be referred to as GRUPO GONHER ), use your information for the purposes set out below: internal analysis of the GONHER GROUP, in order to contact the people who enter their personal data for possible job vacancies of the GONHER GROUP, and / or clients and / or customer prospects that you count, as well as to send merchandise, correspondence, purchase orders, Tax receipts and all documentation or information related to the commercial and / or labor activity carried out with which you enter the data. The fact that information is entered by this means, is in no way understood as an arrangement, communication, hiring, consideration for a specific position, nor does it generate any obligation for the GONHER GROUP or its affiliated companies, except for the legal provisions on protection of personal data.

III.- The personal data entered on this page will be protected with the same security procedures with which the GONHER GROUP's own data is protected within its computer platforms and will only be used by the personnel authorized to do so, even who have current agreements of CONFIDENTIALITY with the GONHER GROUP and with the owners of the personal information.

IV.- The holders of the information will have the right to request access, rectification, cancellation or opposition of their data, by means of a written request addressed generically to GONHERMEX, SA DE CV at the following address: Av. Manuel Ordóñez # 610, Zona Centro, Santa Catarina, Nuevo León, Mexico.

V.- The information that the user enters will not be disclosed under any circumstances, except with the authorization of the person who owns it, with the exception of the provisions of current and applicable National Laws and International Treaties.

VI.- The following is understood as "sensitive information", according to Article 3 Section VII of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties: Racial or ethnic origin, present and future health status, genetic information, beliefs religious, philosophical and moral, union membership, political opinions and sexual preferences. Due to the aforementioned, the GONHER GROUP will not create databases that contain this kind of information. The GONHER GROUP will not, under any circumstances, request "sensitive information" from the users of this Internet page, so they must refrain from entering it in the fields that are placed for this purpose, any "sensitive information" that is entered. to the database, it will be eliminated by the GONHER GROUP. It is the responsibility of the user to contravene this clause and the fact that by this means it reveals "sensitive information" does not generate any kind of obligation for the GONHER GROUP or its subsidiaries.

VII.- It is the responsibility of the Owner of the Personal Data to guarantee that the data provided to the GONHER GROUP are truthful and complete, and is responsible for communicating to the GONHER GROUP any modification in them in order to comply with the obligation to keep the information up to date.

VIII.- The timing of the handling of the Holder's Personal Data will depend on the legal relationship that is held with the GONHER GROUP, as well as the obligations required by current legislation and the competent authorities. In all cases, the information will be kept only for a reasonable time to comply with legal obligations.

IX.- With this Privacy Notice, the Holders of the information are duly informed of the data that was collected from them and for what purposes, accepting the content terms that were prepared in compliance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Private Parties.

X.- The GONHER GROUP reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence as well as industry practices. In these cases, the changes introduced will be announced on this page with reasonable anticipation of their implementation.

XI.- This Privacy Notice, as well as the general handling of personal information made by GRUPO GONHER, is governed by current and applicable legislation in the United Mexican States, any controversy that arises due to its application must be heard before the competent courts of the city of Monterrey, Nuevo León, Mexico and in accordance with current Mexican legislation.